Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 16. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through ten as though “17 “section 489.119(5) (b), Florida ~ Statutes | “(2010),- states: “The registration or certification number of each contractor shall appear in each offer of services, business proposal, bid, contract, or advertisement, regardless of medium, as defined by board rule, used by that contractor or business organization in the practice of contracting.” 18. Section 489.129(1) (i), Florida Statutes (2010), provides for discipline against a licensee for failing in any material respect to comply with the provisions of Chapter 489, Part I, Florida Statutes or violating a rule or lawful order of the board. 19. Respondent violated Section 489.129(1)