Ohio| Change
[…] 91. Section 287.012(25) defines a "responsive" submission to a solicitation as "a bid, or proposal, or reply submitted by a responsive and responsible vendor that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation." A "responsive vendor" is defined by section 287.012(26) as "a vendor that has submitted a bid, proposal, or reply that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation."

  92. For the reasons set forth above in the Findings of Fact, Petitioner failed to meet its burden of establishing that the Department's intended award to STS is contrary to the Department's governing statutes, the Department's rules or policies, or the solicitation specifications.