Washington| Change
[…] (m) Section 626.321, Florida Statutes (2011), which states: (1) The department shall issue to a qualified individual, or a qualified individual or entity under paragraphs (c), (d), (e), and (i), a license as agent authorized to transact a limited class of business in any of the following categories: (2. A license covering only communications equipment, for the loss, theft, mechanical failure, malfunction of or damage to, communications equipment. The license may be issued only to: { a. Employees or authorized representatives of a licensed general lines agent; b. The lead business location of a retail vendor of communications equipment and its branch locations; or c. Employees, agents, or authorized representatives of a retail vendor of communications equipment.