Ohio| Change
[…] These results were issued to the Division in a report dated May 11, 2011. 48. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates herein, as if fully set forth, paragraphs 17-18 of this administrative complaint. 49. Based on the foregoing, Respondent has violated § 550.2415(1)(a), Fla. Stat., which prohibits:"{tJhe racing of an animal with any drug, medication, stimulant, depressant, hypnotic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent” and makes it a violation of the statute for “a person to administer or cause to be administered any drug, medication, stimulant, depressant, hypnotic, narcotic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent to an animal which will result ina positive test for such substance based on samples taken from the animal immediately prior to or immediately after the racing of that animal." 50. Because Respondent has violated § 550.2415(1)(a), Fla.