Ohio| Change
[…] These results were issued to the Division in a report dated May 11, 2011. 28. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates herein, as if fully set. forth, paragraphs 17-18 of this administrative complaint. ' 29. Based on the foregoing, Respondent has violated § 550.2415(1)(a), Fla. Stat., which prohibits "[tJhe racing of an animal with any drug, medication, stinmulant, depressant, hypnotic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent” and makes it a violation of the statute for “a person to administer or cause to be administered any drug, medication, stimulant, depressant, hypnotic, narcotic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent to an animal which will result in a positive test for such substance based on samples taken from the animal immediately prior to or immediately after the racing of that animal." 30. Because Respondent has violated 8 550.2415(1)(a), Fla, Stat., and has committed a total of six violations within a year of each other — this violation plus the three other instances herein pled, as well as the two Stewards’/Judges’ cases pled in ff] 6 & 7 above ~ under § 550.2415(3)(a), Fla.