Ohio| Change
[…] These results were issued to the Division in a report dated May 11, 2011. 38. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates herein, as if fully set forth, paragraphs 17-18 of this administrative complaint. . 39. Based on the foregoing, Respondent has violated § 550.2415(1 ){a), Fla. Stat., which prohibits "[t}he racing of an animal with any drug, medication, stimulant, depressant, hypnotic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent” and makes it a violation of the statute for “a person to administer or cause to be administered any drug, medication, stimulant, depressant, hypnotic, narcetic, local anesthetic, or drug-masking agent to an animal which will result in a positive test for such substance based on samples taken from the animal immediately prior to or immediately after the racing of that animal." “40. Because Respondent has violated § 550.2415(1)fa), Fla.