Ohio| Change
[…] that Respondent’s Evaluation Report was not completed by Educational Perspectives. 10. Respondent submitted falsified documentation indicating that he received the required training at an approved school when Respondent applied for a license. be Based on the falsified documentation, Respondent was licensed by the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation as a barber on May 13, 2011. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW Count One 12. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as though fully set forth herein. 13. Section 476.204(1) (e), Florida Statutes (2012), provides that “[i]Jt is unlawful for any person to...[g]live false or forged evidence to the department in obtaining any license provided in this chapter.” 14. Respondent submitted documentation allegedly prepared by Educational Perspectives, purporting to certify that Respondent received the required training from Caribbean Beauty and Technical Institute to qualify for a barber’s license in the state of Florida. 5. Respondent