Ohio| Change
[…] Count Three 21. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as though fully set forth herein. 22. Section 476.194(1) (d), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that “[i]lt is unlawful for any person to...[o]btain or attempt to obtain a license for money, other than the required fee, or any other thing of value or by fraudulent misrepresentations.” 23. Respondent obtained or attempted to obtain a license or registration in Florida by fraudulently misrepresenting possession of the training required for licensure. 24. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.194(1) (d), Florida Statutes (2012), by seeking to obtain a license