Ohio| Change
[…] Count Two 17. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as though fully set forth herein. 18. Section 455.227(1) (h), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that: [A] ttempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice a profession by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentation, or through an error of the department or board constitutes grounds for disciplinary action. 19. Respondent obtained, or attempted to obtain, a license to practice barbering in the State of Florida, by fraudulently misrepresenting possession of the training required for licensure. 20. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 455.227(1)(h), Florida Statutes (2011), by attempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice a profession by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentation, or through an error of the department or board.