Ohio| Change
[…] By disbursing $75,000.00 of the deposit to the seller of the June 17, 2009 transaction without authorization from the depositor; b. By disbursing $25,000.00 of the deposit to RE/MAX Effort without authorization from the depositor. 16. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.25(1) (k), Florida Statutes. COUNT TWO 17. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12) as if fully set forth herein. 18. licensee to discipline if the licensee, Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, subjects a “Has violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.” 19. Rule 6132-14.011, Florida Administrative Code, states: A broker who receives a deposit shall not have any right to or lien upon said deposit, except upon the written agreement or order “of the depositor so long as the depositor or ~depositor’s legal representative has sole control of said