Washington| Change
[…] ADMINISTRATORS. Every facility shall be under the supervision of an administrator who is responsible for the operation and maintenance of the facility including the management of all staff and the provision of adequate care to'all residents as required by Part I of Chapter 429, F.$., and this rule ‘chapter. 12; Section 429.23, Fla. Stat., requires: (2) Every facility licensed under this part is required to maintain adverse incident reports. For purposes of this section, the term, “adverse incident” means: . (a) An event over which facility personnel could exercise control rather than as a result of the resident's condition and results in: u 1. Death; . . 2. Brain or spinal damage; 3. Permanent disfigurement} 4. Fracture or dislocation of bones or joints; 5. Any condition that required