Washington| Change
[…] B. Section 648.45, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part: (2) The department shall deny, suspend, revoke, or reftise to renew any license or appointment issued under this chapter or the insurance code, and it shall suspend or revoke the eligibility of any person to hold a license or appointment under this chapter or the insurance code, for any violation of the laws of this state relating to bail or any violation of the insurance code or if the person: Page 5 of 14 Gj) Has willfully failed to comply with or willfully violated any proper order or rule of the department or willfully violated any provision of this chapter or the insurance code. C. Section 648.45, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part: (3) The department may deny, suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew any license or appointment issued under this chapter or the insurance code, or it may suspend or revoke the eligibility of any person to hold a license or appointment under this chapter or the insurance code, for any violation of the laws of this state relating to bail or any violation of the insurance code or for any of the following causes: (c) Violation of any law relating to the business of bail bond insurance or violation of any provision of the insurance code. COUNT IIT 22. The general allegations numbered one through four are re-alleged and fully incorporated herein by reference. 23. Section 626.551, Florida Statutes, provides that every licensee shall notify the Department in writing within sixty (60) days after a change of name, residence address,