Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DIVISION OF REAL ESTATE
[…] transaction files after the department asked to inspect these
records.
31. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent violated Section
475.25(1) (e), Florida Statutes, by failing to make available to
the department his reconciliation statements, monthly bank
statements, and transaction files after the department asked to
inspect these records in violation Section 475.5015, Florida
Statutes.
COUNT FOUR
32. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference
the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through fifteen
(15), as is fully set forth herein.
33. Section 475.42(1) (i), Florida Statutes, states in
part, “A person may not obstruct or hinder in any manner the
enforcement of this chapter...”
34. Section 475.25(1) (a), Florida Statutes, provides in
part that a licensee may be subject to discipline, if the
licensee has violated any provision of Section 475.42, Florida
Statutes.
34. Respondent violated Section 475.42(1) (i), Florida