Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 22. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through sixteen (16), as is fully set forth herein. 23. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, subjects a licensee to discipline for violating any of the provisions of Chapter 475 or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of Chapters 455 or 475. 24. Section 455.275(1), Florida Statutes, provides that: Each licensee of the department is solely responsible for notifying the department in writing of the licensee’s current mailing address and place of practice, as defined by rule of the board or the department when there is no board. A licensee’s failure to notify the department of a change of address constitutes a violation of this section, and the licensee may be disciplined by the board or the department when there is no board. 25. Respondent violated Section 455.275(1), Florida Statutes, by failing to notify the Department in writing of the current place of practice for Respondent’s company, Corpora Corporation. 26. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.25(1) (e), Florida Statutes, by failing to notify the Department of the current place of practice for his company, Corpora Corporation, in violation of Section