Washington| Change
[…] COUNT FOUR 32. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through fifteen (15), as is fully set forth herein. 33. Section 475.42(1) (i), Florida Statutes, states in part, “A person may not obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this chapter...” 34. Section 475.25(1) (a), Florida Statutes, provides in part that a licensee may be subject to discipline, if the licensee has violated any provision of Section 475.42, Florida Statutes. 34. Respondent violated Section 475.42(1) (i), Florida Statutes, by obstructing or hindering the