Washington| Change
[…] (1) The records required under this chapter may be maintained by the licensee at any location identified in its license application or by amendment to the application. The licensee must make such records available to the office for examination and investigation in this state within 3 business days after receipt of a written request. 23. Section 560.309(2), Florida Statutes provides: “[a]t the time a licensee accepts a payment instrument that is cashed by the licensee, the payment instrument must be endorsed using the legal name under which the licensee is licensed.” 24. Rule 69V-560.704(2)(a), Florida Administrative Code (2009), provides in part: (2) Every check casher shall maintain legible records of all payment instruments cashed.