Washington| Change
[…] COUNT I 9, Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 10. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 11, Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering architectural services. | COUNT TT 12, Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through