Washington| Change
[…] Administrative Proceeding Docket Number 52634 Administrative Complaint Page 6 of 12 51. Therefore, the Office is seeking an administrative fine of $7,500. COUNT VII 52. The above general allegations are hereby re-alleged and incorporated by reference as if fully stated herein. 53. Respondent failed to maintain an anti-money laundering program. 54. Section 560.1235(2), Florida Statutes, “A licensee and authorized vendor must maintain an anti-money laundering program in accordance with 31 C.F.R. s. 1022.210. The program must be reviewed and updated as necessary to ensure that the program continues to be effective in detecting and deterring money laundering activities.” 55. Title 31 CFR 1022.210(d), Code of Federal Regulation, requires at a minimum, the program shall: Incorporate policies, procedures, and internal controls reasonably designed to assure compliance with this chapter. 56. Respondent failed to maintain an anti-money laundering program in violation