Washington| Change
[…] as defined by Section 560.310(1)(b) 1., F.S., presented by conductor at the time of acceptance.” 27. Pursuant to Rule 69V-560.1000(96), Florida Administrative Code, a licensee cited for the first time for failing to maintain a complete payment log is subject to a “B” fine and a “B” suspension. 28. Therefore, the Office is seeking an administrative fine of $7,500. COUNT IV 29. The above general allegations are hereby re-alleged and incorporated by reference as if fully stated herein. 30. Respondent failed to make a copy of the front and back of all payment instruments accepted. 31. Section 560.310(1), Florida Statutes, “A licensee engaged in check cashing must maintain for the period specified in s. 560.1105 a copy of each payment instrument cashed.” Administrative Proceeding Docket Number 52634 Administrative Complaint Page 4 of 12 32. Rule 69V-560.704(2)(a), Florida Administrative Code, further requires that “a copy of all payment instruments accepted and endorsed by the licensee to include the face and reverse (front and back) of the