Washington| Change
[…] Administrative Proceeding Docket Number 52634 Administrative Complaint Page 7 of 12 60. Respondent failed to post a toll-free telephone number for the purpose of customers contacting the money services business or authorized vendor. 61. Section 560.128(1), Florida Statutes, states that “a money services business and authorized vendor must provide each customer with a toll-free telephone number for the purpose of contacting the money services business or authorized vendor or, in lieu of a toll-free telephone number, the address and telephone number of the Office may be provided.” 62. Respondent failed to provide customers with a toll-free telephone number in violation of section 560.128(1), Florida Statutes. 63. Pursuant to Rule 69V-560.1000(54), Florida Administrative Code, a licensee cited for the first time for violation of section 560.128(1), Florida Statutes, is