Washington| Change
[…] Respondent failed to provide customers with a toll-free telephone number in violation of section 560.128(1), Florida Statutes. 63. Pursuant to Rule 69V-560.1000(54), Florida Administrative Code, a licensee cited for the first time for violation of section 560.128(1), Florida Statutes, is subject to an “A” fine and an “A” suspension. 64. Therefore, the Office is seeking an administrative fine of $1,000. COUNT IX 65. The above general allegations are hereby re-alleged and incorporated by reference as if fully stated herein. 66. Respondent failed to post a notice of its check cashing fees. 67. Section 560.309(7), Florida Statutes, states that “the commission may by rule require a check casher to display its license and post a notice listing its charges for cashing payment instruments.” 68. Rule 69V-560.802(1), Florida Administrative Code, states that “every check casher must continuously post in a conspicuous place a clearly legible schedule of fees charged in every location and mobile unit.”