Washington| Change
[…] In re Henson, 913 So. 2d 579, 590 (Fla. 2005) (quoting Slomowitz


        v. Walker, 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983)). This burden of proof may be met where the evidence is in conflict; however, “it seems to preclude evidence that is ambiguous.” Westinghouse Elec. Corp. v. Shuler Bros., 590 So. 2d 986, 988

        (Fla. 1st DCA 1991). Case No. 15-2888

      168. DOAH Case No. 15-2888 deals only with patient C.C., and contains one count, charging Respondent with violating section 458.331(1)(t). Section 458.331(1)(t) provides:

        1. The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


          * * *


          (t) Notwithstanding s. 456.072(2) but as specified in s. 456.50(2):

          1. Committing medical malpractice as defined in s. 456.50. The board shall give great weight to the provisions of s. 766.102 when enforcing this paragraph.