STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Franco and Mr. Kekec.
The “arrangement” between DL and Elite, by which Elite paid DL $38 for each WDO inspection performed by the Individual Respondents, was nothing more than a sham arrangement to give the appearance of a client relationship between the two entities.
Petitioner proved that the Individual Respondents obtained and utilized their employee-identification cards in a manner contrary to the statutory requirement of 482.091(2)(a).
Section 482.191(1) provides that it is unlawful to “solicit, practice, perform, or advertise in pest control except as provided by this chapter.” Subsection (1) is a precursor to the imposition of a misdemeanor penalty for a violation of the
Act. The undersigned has no authority to make conclusions regarding this section of the statute.
Counts 5 and 7