Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT _I 16. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 15, as though fully set forth herein. 17. Section 475.25({1)(e}, Florida Statutes, subjects a licensee to discipline for “wiolat[ing] any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455,” 18. Rule 6132-10.032(1}{b), Florida Administrative Code (2002), states in pertinent part: A broker, who has a good faith daubt as to whom is entitled to any trust funds held in the broker’s escrow account, must provide written notification to the Commission within 15 business days after having