Washington| Change
[…] Van DeWarker is scheduled to be sentenced on February 10, 2015, in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida for Case Number 14-80176-CR. COUNT I 11. The Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through nine (9) as though fully set forth herein. 12. Section 473.323(1)(k), Florida Statutes (2014), states that “performance of any fraudulent act in any jurisdiction while holding a license to practice public accounting in this state or using practice privileges in this state” constitutes grounds for which disciplinary action may be taken. 13. Based on the facts set forth above, Mr.