Ohio| Change
[…] (7) In addition to the requirements of part II of chapter 408, whenever the agency finds that there has been a substantial failure to comply with the requirements established under this part or in tules, the agency is authorized to deny, modify, suspend, and revoke: (a) A license; 5. Section 408.810, Florida Statutes (2014), provides, in pertinent part: Minimum licensure requirements.— In addition to the licensure requirements specified in this part, authorizing statutes, and applicable rules, each applicant and licensee must comply with the requirements of this section in order to obtain and maintain a license. Page 2 of 7 (4) Whenever a licensee discontinues operation of a provider: (a) The licensee must inform the agency not less than 30 days prior to the discontinuance of operation and inform clients of such discontinuance as required by authorizing statutes.