Washington| Change
[…] 30. While Petitioner is entitled to recover attorneys’ fees that are reasonably related to its Unadopted Rule Challenge that accrued prior to AHCA’s publication of its Notice of Proposed Rule on February 15, 2016, it is clear that a claim for attorneys’ fees under section 120.595(4)(b) is limited to “reasonable attorney’s fees accrued by the petitioner prior to the date the notice [of rulemaking] was published.” Id.

  31. Petitioner identified a total of 26.4 hours of attorney time for a total amount of $7,170.00, accrued prior to AHCA’s publication of its Notice of Rulemaking.