Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 4, _ The above general allegations are hereby realleged and fully incorporated herein by reference, 5. Section 627.782(8), Florida Statutes, states: Each title insurance agency and insurer licensed to do business in this state and each insurer’s direct or retail business in this state shall maintain and submit information, including revenue, loss, and expense data, as the office determines necessary to assist in the analysis of title insurance premium rates, title search costs, and the condition of the title insurance industry in this state. Such information shall be transmitted to the office annually by May 31 of the year after the reporting year. The commission shall adopt rules relating to the collection and analysis of the data from the title insurance industry. 6. Licensed title insurance agencies were required to submit the 2015 Data Call Filing to the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation by June 1, 2015, since May 31, 2015 was not a business day. 7. As of June 1, 2015, the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation had not received the 2015 Data Call