Ohio| Change
[…] Noncompliance with Rule 5J-17.053(5)(a)., F.A.C, in that a copy of a signed and sealed final drawing, related calculations and field notes have not been maintained by the surveyor for this survey. 6. Florida Administrative Code Rule5J-17.010(3) states in pertinent part: Licensees ... shall be disciplined for failing to abide by the minimum technical standards set out in Rule Chapter 5J-17.050 through 5J- 17.053, F.A.C. 7. §472.0351(1)(h), Fla. Stat., states in pertinent part: The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken: (h) Failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed surveyor and mapper; violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department... 8. §472.0351(1)(g), Fla. Stat., states in pertinent part: The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken: (g) Upon proof that the licensee is guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of surveying and mapping... COUNT I 9. Petitioner incorporates and restates the allegations in paragraphs 1 — 4, 5.a., and 6 10. Respondent violated §472.0351(1)(h), Fla.