Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT Uf 15. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five and seven as if fully set forth herein. 16. — Section 497.382(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: Each funeral establishment . . . shall record monthly on a form prescribed and furnished by the licensing authority the name of the deceased and such other information as may be required by rule with respect to each dead human body embalmed or otherwise handled by the establishment or facility. Such forms shall be signed monthly by the embalmer who performs the embalming, if the body is embalmed, and the funeral director in charge of the establishment or facility or by the direct disposer who disposes of the body and shall be maintained at the business premises of the establishment or facility for inspection by division staff. 17. Rule 69K-20.001, Florida Administrative Code, provides that each funeral establishment shall each month complete form DFS-N1-1751, “Funeral Establishment/Monthly Report of Cases