STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 18, 28, and 29 were accepted into evidence.
The Unlimited Path presented the testimony of Michael Dozier, Amie Bishop, Calvin Bell, Margaret Agerton, May-Li Clark, and Bertrand Randolph.
During the final hearing, The Unlimited Path asked the undersigned to accept Exhibits 1 through 73 into evidence. While the undersigned reserved ruling on the admissibility of Exhibits 61, 62, and 64, the undersigned accepted all of The Unlimited Path’s other exhibits into evidence. As for Exhibits 61, 62, and 64, the undersigned does not accept them into evidence because they are unduly repetitious.
See § 120.569(2)(g), Fla. Stat.,1/ (providing that “[i]rrelevant,
immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence shall be excluded, but all other evidence of a type commonly relied upon by reasonably prudent persons in the conduct of their affairs shall be admissible, whether or not such evidence would be admissible in a trial in the courts of Florida.”).
Transcripts from the final hearing were filed with DOAH on May 25, 2017.
Ms. Gatewood and The Unlimited Path filed timely Proposed Recommended Orders that were considered in the preparation of this Recommended Order.
FINDINGS OF FACT
The Parties