Washington| Change
[…] Kelli Michelle Corning. R.N. 4 Case No: 2016-14810 not successfully completing any drug treatment or alcohol treatment program. COUNT II 19. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 14, as if fully set forth herein. 20. Section 464.018(1)(j), Florida Statutes (2016), subjects a registered nurse to discipline for “[bJeing unable to practice nursing with reasonable skill and safety to patients by reason of illness or use of alcohol, drugs, narcotics or chemicals or any other type of material or as a result of any mental or physical condition.” 21. Respondent violated Section 464.018(1)(j), Florida Statutes (2016), by being unable to practice nursing with reasonable skill and safety to patients due to her unspecified opioid use disorder. 22. Based on the foregoing Respondent has violated Section 464.018(1)(j), Florida Statutes (2016),