Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 8. Petitioner realleges paragraphs one (1) through seven (7) as though fully incorporated herein. 9. Section 455.227(1)(£), Florida Statutes (2015), provides that “[hJaving a license or the authority to practice the regulated profession revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against, including the denial of licensure, by the licensing authority of any jurisdiction”, constitutes grounds for which disciplinary action make be taken. 10. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 455.227(1)(f), Florida Statutes (2015), by having the authority to practice as a Certified Public Accountant acted against by the SEC through the entry of the