Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT II 11. Petitioner realleges paragraphs one (1) through seven (7) as though fully incorporated herein. 12. Section 473.323(1)(g), Florida Statutes, provides that “committing an act of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of public accounting” is subject to disciplinary action. 13. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 473.323(1)(g), Florida Statutes (2015), by using nonpublic, confidential trader information to gain illegal profits while serving as an accountant to the Pharmasset board member who disclosed the