Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 10. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through six (6). 11. Section 455.227(1)(a), Florida Statutes, subjects a real estate licensee to discipline for “(making misleading, deceptive, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of the licensee’s profession.” 12. Respondent violated Section 455.227(1)(a), Florida Statutes, when he made misleading, deceptive and/or fraudulent representations related to the practice of real estate, in one or more of the following ways: a.