Washington| Change
[…] The broker shall review, sign, and date the monthly statement-reconciliation. 21. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2012), when he violated Rule 61J2-14.012, Florida Administrative Code (2012), by failing to make the required monthly statement-reconciliations for his accounts. COUNT FOUR 22. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through ten. 23. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2012), subjects a licensee to discipline if they have “violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.” 24. Rule 61J2-10.038(1), Florida Administrattve Code (2012), defines “‘current mailing address’ as the current residential address which is used by a licensee or permit holder to receive mail through the United States Postal Service.” 25. Respondent violated Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida