Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 14. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through ten. 15. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2012), subjects a licensee to discipline if they have “violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.” 16. Section 475.23, Florida Statutes (2012), states in part that “[a] license shall cease to be in force whenever a broker changes her or his business address, a real estate school operating under a permit issued pursuant to s. 475.451 changes is business address, or a sales associate working for a broker or an instructor working for a real estate school changes employer. The licensee shall notify the commission of the change no later than 10 days after the change, on a form provided by the commission.” 17. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.23, Florida Statutes (2012), when he failed to timely notify the Commission of the change to his business address.