Washington| Change
[…] Count IT 9. Petitioner hereby re-alleges and incorporates the allegations contained within paragraphs one through four, as though fully set forth herein. 10. On or about June 16, 2016, Respondent was given a lifetime ejection from Melbourne Greyhound Park. 11. Section 550.0251(6), Florida Statutes (2015), provides in relevant part, “[t]he division may exclude from any pari-mutuel facility within this state any person who has been ejected from a pari-mutuel facility in this state...” 12. Based on the foregoing, Respondent is subject to exclusion by the Division because he was ejected from a pari-mutuel facility in Florida.