Washington| Change
[…] Respondent’s drawings for the Albany Project do not contain a title block or any of the required information. 6. Section 471.033(1)(a) provides in material part: “(1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken: (a) Violating any ... rule of the board or department.” T Section 471.033(1)(g), Florida Statutes, provides that an engineer is subject to discipline for engaging in negligence in the practice of engineering. Rule 61G15-19.001(4), Fla. Admin.