Washington| Change
[…] Rather, considering the evidence, it is concluded that it is insufficient to clearly and convincingly prove that Respondent had reasonable notice or intent that her


    conduct was inconsistent with the proper performance of her public duties or would be a violation of the law or code of ethics. See Blackburn.

    Alleged Failure to Report Use of the City Vehicle and City Fuel Card as Gifts


  51. Section 112.3148(8) provides:


    (8)(a) Each reporting individual or procurement employee shall file a statement with the Commission on Ethics on the last day of each calendar quarter, for the previous calendar quarter, containing a list of gifts which he or she believes to be in excess of $100 in value, if any, accepted by him or her, for which compensation was not provided by the donee to the donor within 90 days of receipt of the gift to reduce the value to $100 or less, except the following:


    1. Gifts from relatives.


    2. Gifts prohibited by subsection (4) or s. 112.313(4).


    3. Gifts otherwise required to be disclosed by this section.


  52. The term “reporting individual” as used in section 112.3148(8) is defined, in pertinent part, as:

    any individual, including a candidate upon qualifying, who is required by law, pursuant to s. 8, Art.