Ohio| Change
[…] (c) Section 626.6215(5)G), Florida Statutes, which provides that it is grounds for discretionary refusal, suspension, or revocation of an insurance agency license if the agency commits “Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business arising out of activities related to insurance or the insurance agency. (d) Section 626.6215(5)(k), Florida Statutes, which provides that it is grounds for discretionary refusal, suspension, or revocation of an insurance agency license if the agency commits “Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance arising out of activities related to insurance or the insurance agency.” (e) Section 626.9541 (1)(e), Florida Statutes, which defines unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices, to include “False statements and entries — 1. Knowingly: a. Filing with any supervisory or other public official, b.