Ohio| Change
[…] (a) Section 626.6215(5)(c), Florida Statutes, which provides that it is grounds for discretionary refusal, suspension, or revocation of an insurance agency license if the agency commits “Misrepresentation of any insurance policy or annuity contract, or deception with regard to any such policy or contract, done either in person or by any form of dissemination of information or advertising.” 51 (b) Section 626.6215(5)(d), Florida Statutes, which provides that it is grounds for discretionary refusal, suspension, or revocation of an insurance agency license if the agency commits a “Violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing undér the license.”