Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, BOARD OF MASSAGE THERAPY
[…] with Agent Q.A.
8. During the massage session, Respondent agreed that Agent
Q.A. could engage in anal sex with her and ejaculate into her mouth for
$200.00.
DOH v. Xuemin Ye, L.M.T.
Case No. 2017-15707
COUNT I
9. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1)
through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein.
10. Section 480.046(1)(p), Florida Statutes (2017), provides that
violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted
pursuant thereto constitutes grounds for discipline by the Board of ¥
Massage Therapy.
11. Section 480.0485, Florida Statutes (2017), prohibits sexual
misconduct in the practice of massage therapy and states, in pertinent
part, that:
Sexual misconduct in the practice of massage ~
therapy means violation of the massage therapist-
patient relationship through which the massage
therapist uses that relationship to induce or attempt
to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or
attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity
outside the scope of practice or the scope of
generally accepted examination or treatment of the
patient.
12. Respondent engaged in sexual misconduct by using the
massage therapist-patient relationship to induce or attempt to induce a
patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage a patient, in sexual ,
DOH v. Xuemin Ye, L.M.T.
Case No. 2017-15707
activity outside the scope of practice of massage therapy in one or more of
the following ways:
a. _ by exposing her breast to Agent Q.A.;
b. by exposing herself to Agent Q.A. to reveal that she
was not wearing any underwear;
c. by negotiating with Agent Q.A. for sex, and/or
d. by agreeing to engage Agent Q.A. to have anal sex