Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. (2019). 2. The Respondent was issued a license (AL12511) by the Agency to operate a 6 bed assisted living facility (hereinafter “Facility”) located at located at 23 Pepperdine Drive, Palm Coast, Florida 32164 and was at all material times required to comply with the applicable statutes and rules governing such facilities. 3. As the holder of such a license, the Respondent is a licensee. “Licensee” means “an individual, corporation, partnership, firm, association, or governmental entity that is issued a permit, registration, certificate, or license by the Agency.” § 408.803(9), Fla. Stat. (2019). “The licensee is legally responsible for all aspects of the provider operation.” § 408.803(9), Fla. Stat. (2019). “Provider” means “any activity, service, agency, or facility regulated by the Agency and listed in Section 408.802, Florida Statutes. § 408.803(11), Fla. Stat. (2019).