Washington| Change
[…] See Amelia Tree Conservancy, Inc. v. City of Fernandina Beach, Case No. 19- 2515GM (Fla. DOAH Sept. 16, 2019; Fla. DEO Oct. 16, 2019); see also Rohan

    v. City of Panama City, Case No. 19-4486GM (Fla. DOAH Feb. 4, 2020; Fla. DEO Mar. 5, 2020).

  104. Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact, Petitioners did not prove


    beyond fair debate that the Ordinances were internally inconsistent with the County's Comp Plan.

    Relevant and Appropriate Data and Analysis

  105. Section 163.3177(1)(f) requires that all plan amendments be "based on relevant and appropriate data and an analysis by the local government."

    § 163.3177(1)(f)2., Fla. Stat. "The statute explains that to be based on data 'means to react to it in an appropriate way and to the extent necessary indicated by the data available on that particular subject at the time of adoption of the . . . plan amendment at issue.'" 222 Lakeview LLC v. City of West Palm Beach, Case Nos. 18-4743GM and 18-4773GM, RO ¶ 84 (Fla.

    DOAH Dec. 26, 2018), aff'd per curiam, 295 So.3d 1185 (Fla. 4th DCA 2020).