Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 16. This action is for violation of Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, through a violation of Section 475.42(1)(d), Florida Statutes. 17. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as if fully set forth herein. 18. Section 475.25(1) authorizes the Commission to impose any of the penalties sought herein if the Commission finds that Respondent has violated any of the provisions of Chapter 475, or any lawful order or rule issued under the provisions of Chapters 455 or 475. 19, Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, subjects a real estate licensee to discipline for “[violating] any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.” 20. Section 475.42(1)(d), Florida Statutes provides: “(d) A sales associate may not collect any money in connection with any real estate brokerage transaction, whether as a commission, deposit, payment, rental, or otherwise, except in the name of the employer and with the express consent of the