Washington| Change
[…] though fully restated herein. 31. Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Commission to impose any of the penalties sought herein if the Commission finds that Respondent has violated any of the provisions of Chapter 475, Florida Statutes, or any lawful order or rule issue under the provisions of Chapters 455 or 475, Florida Statutes. 32. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, subjects a licensee to discipline if the licensee “[h]as violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.” 33. Section 475.15, Florida Statutes, requires in pertinent part that: Each partnership, limited liability partnership, limited liability company, or corporation which acts as a broker shall register with the commission and shall renew the licenses or registrations of its members, officers, and directors for each license period. 34. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, through a violation of Section 475.15, Florida Statutes.