Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DIVISION OF REAL ESTATE
[…] 19. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(15), Florida
Statutes.
COUNT FOUR
20. This is an action for violation of Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes through a
violation of Section 475.679, Florida Statutes.
21. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in
paragraphs one (1) through three (3) and paragraph four (4) subparts c - g.
22, Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes, subject a licensee to discipline if he or she
“(has violated any provision of this part or any lawful order or rule issued under this part or
Chapter 455.”
23. Section 475.629, Florida Statutes Florid provides that all appraisers “prepare and
retain a work file for each appraisal...” and that “[t]he work file must contain original or true
copies of...supporting data assembled and formulated by the appraiser...in preparing appraisal
reports...”
24. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes
through a violation of Section 475.629, Florida Statutes.
WHEREFORE, Petitioner respectfully requests the Board of Real Estate Appraisal enter