Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT FOUR 20. This is an action for violation of Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes through a violation of Section 475.679, Florida Statutes. 21. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through three (3) and paragraph four (4) subparts c - g. 22, Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes, subject a licensee to discipline if he or she “(has violated any provision of this part or any lawful order or rule issued under this part or Chapter 455.” 23. Section 475.629, Florida Statutes Florid provides that all appraisers “prepare and retain a work file for each appraisal...” and that “[t]he work file must contain original or true copies of...supporting data assembled and formulated by the appraiser...in preparing appraisal reports...” 24. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes through a violation of Section 475.629, Florida Statutes.