Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT THREE 16. This is an action for violation of Section 475.624(15), Florida Statutes. 17. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through four (4). 18. Section 475.624(15), Florida Statutes, subject a licensee to discipline if he or she “{hjas failed or refused to exercise reasonable diligence in developing an appraisal or preparing an appraisal report.” 19. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(15), Florida Statutes.