Ohio| Change
[…] Record Keeping Rule; b. Ethics Rule; c. USPAP Standards Rule 1-1(a); d. USPAP Standards Rule 1-1(b); e. USPAP Standards Rule 1-1(c); f. USPAP Standards Rule 1-4(a); and, or g. USPAP Standards Rule 2-1(a); 10. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes. COUNT TWO 11, This is an action for violation of Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes. 12. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through three (3), and paragraph four (4) subpart a. 13. Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes, subject a licensee to discipline if he or she “{hjas violated any provision of this part or any lawful order or rule issued under this part or Chapter 455.” 14. Section 455.227(1)(m), Florida Statutes, in relevant part subjects a licensee to discipline for “‘making...untrue...representations in or related to the practice of a profession...” 15. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes.