Washington| Change
[…] And section 568.11 of the same chapter declares that: "The right of property in and to intoxicating liquors, wines or beer sold or possessed by any person, association of persons, or corporations in violation of any of the provisions of this chapter is declared not to exist in any person, association of persons, or corporation and the same shall be forfeited."

Section 568.05, same chapter, says that "any person who sells or causes to be sold, any intoxicating liquors, wines or beer in any county that has voted against the sale of intoxicating liquors, wines or beer, or who keeps or possesses in any such county" any of such liquors "with intent to sell or dispose of same unlawfully," shall for each offense "be punished by a fine not exceeding five hundred dollars, or by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than six months."