Washington| Change
[…] Section 568.03, Florida Statutes, 1941, F.S.A. declares that: "It is unlawful for anyone to keep, or possess, intoxicating liquors, wines or beer in any county that has voted against the sale of such intoxicating liquors, wines or beer with the intent to sell or dispose of them unlawfully."

And section 568.11 of the same chapter declares that: "The right of property in and to intoxicating liquors, wines or beer sold or possessed by any person, association of persons, or corporations in violation of any of the provisions of this chapter is declared not to exist in any person, association of persons, or corporation and the same shall be forfeited."