Supreme Court of Florida.
[…] Servs., 502 So. 2d 42 (Fla. 1st DCA 1987); Harris v. Department of Corrections, 486 So. 2d 27 (Fla. 1st DCA 1986).
[2] Several of the petitioners seek review of a hearing officer's determination of an intentional food-stamp violation; one of them complains of the rejection of a claim for retroactive medical assistance; another attacks the reduction of benefits under the Aid to Families with Dependent Children program for failure to cooperate in obtaining a child-support order; and the last is an inmate who seeks to invalidate the Lake Correctional Institution Orientation Handbook.
[3] Section 120.57(1)(b)(7) reads, in relevant part, as follows:
The agency shall accurately and completely preserve all testimony in the proceeding, and, on the request of any party, it shall make a full or partial transcript available at no more than actual cost.