Ohio| Change
[…] Neither of the above exceptions were asserted in the trial court.

[3] Section 90.403, Florida Statutes (1987), provides in pertinent part:

Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.

[4] Prior to October 1, 1990, Florida's Rape Shield Statute was expressly applicable only to prosecutions for sexual battery under section 794.011, Florida Statutes (1987).