Washington| Change
[…] No. SC13-532
                                   ____________


     IN RE: AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA SUPREME COURT
               APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS.

                                   [May 1, 2014]

PER CURIAM.

      Previously in this case, the Court amended four Florida Supreme Court

Approved Family Law Forms, forms 12.902(f)(1) and 12.902(f)(2), the marital

settlement agreement forms, and forms 12.990(c)(1) and 12.990(c)(2), the final

judgment of dissolution of marriage forms. These forms were amended in

response to the enactment of section 732.703, Florida Statutes (2012), entitled

“Effect of divorce, dissolution, or invalidity of marriage on disposition of certain

assets at death.” In re Amends. to the Fla. Supreme Court Approved Family Law

Forms, 
122 So. 3d 320
(Fla. 2013). 1 Interested parties were given an opportunity

to file comments regarding the amended forms. 
Id. at 321.

      1. We have jurisdiction. See art. V, § 2(a), Fla. Const.