PER CURIAM.
[…] Finally, because the proposed amendment is written so generally, one might argue that it requires unspecified legislation to be enacted in order to fully effectuate its purpose. However, this Court has rejected similar arguments before because the amendment did not mandate any legislation, and it would be premature to speculate as to how the amendment might interact with other portions of the Florida
For the reasons set forth above, we hold that the proposed citizen initiative amendment does not violate the single-subject requirement of article XI, section 3 of the Florida Constitution.
Under section 101.161(1), Florida Statutes (2015), "[t]he ballot summary of the amendment or other public measure shall be an explanatory statement, not exceeding 75 words in length, of the chief purpose of the measure" and "[t]he ballot title shall consist of a caption, not exceeding 15 words in length, by which the measure is commonly referred to or spoken of." Moreover, "a ballot summary of such amendment or other public measure shall be printed in clear and unambiguous language." § 101.161(1), Fla. Stat. (2015).