PER CURIAM.
[…] The proposed amendment leaves such decisions to government policymakers.
This Court has long explained that our duty is to uphold the proposal unless it can be shown to be clearly and conclusively defective. Medical Marijuana I, 132 So.3d at 795. The proposal has not been shown to be clearly and conclusively defective in any respect. Accordingly, the ballot title and summary are approved for placement on the ballot.
The proponents of the proposed amendment all assert that the Financial Impact Statement complies with section 100.371, Florida Statutes (2015), in their briefs, and the opponents do not contest
A Financial Impact Statement must estimate the "increase or decrease in any revenues or costs to state or local governments resulting from the proposed initiative." § 100.371(5)(a), Fla. Stat. (2015). The Financial Impact Statement must be "clear and unambiguous" and "no more than 75 words in length[.]" § 100.371(5)(c)2., Fla. Stat. (2015).