Washington| Change
[…] Fla. Admin. Code Rule 28.4.07(1).[4]

Assuming, as we have, the County's right to the declaratory statement, the second facet of this procedural analysis concerns the interpretation of Section 120.68, Florida Statutes (Supp. 1976) and the DRI provisions of Chapter 380 as they both relate to standing for purposes of judicial review. The last sentence of section 120.565, dealing with declaratory statements, states, "Agency disposition of petitions shall be final agency action." In conjunction with this provision Section 120.68 provides in part, "A party who is adversely affected by final agency action is entitled to judicial review... ." Simply stated, the County maintains that the negative response to the petition for a declaratory statement is the "adverse effect" sufficient to clothe this court with jurisdiction in this cause.