District Court of Appeal of Florida, First District.
[…] Sec. 120.68(8), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1976).
[5] Sec. 120.68(6), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1976).
[6] Secs. 120.57, Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1974), 120.54(16), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1976).
[7] Sec. 120.57 (Supp. 1974, 1976).
[8] This record does not reveal what, if any, Board rules of procedure may have required an affirmative request for a formal hearing. The Board rules are not otherwise readily available to us, because they need not be published in the Florida Administrative Code. Section 120.55(1)(b) provides that "Rules general in form but applicable to only one school district ... shall not be published in the Florida Administrative Code." The model rules adopted by the Department of Administration require a request for a Section 120.57(1) hearing. Fla. Admin. Code Rule 28-5.15.