Washington| Change
[…] [3] Section 627.733(1), Florida Statutes (1981), reads:

Every owner or registrant of a motor vehicle required to be registered and licensed in this state shall maintain security as required by subsection (3) in effect continuously throughout the registration or licensing.

[4] Section 320.39, Florida Statutes (1981), provides:

(1) The Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles, the Department of Transportation, and the Public Service Commission may negotiate and consummate with the proper authorities of the several states of the United States, reciprocal agreements whereby residents of such other states operating motor vehicles properly licensed and registered in their