Washington| Change
[…] The applicability of any guideline maximum has not been raised on this appeal.

AFFIRMED.

ORFINGER and COWART, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] The last sentence of section 948.06(1) states:

If such probation or community control is revoked, the court shall adjudge the probationer or offender guilty of the offense charged and proven or admitted, unless he has previously been adjudged guilty, and impose any sentence which it might have originally imposed before placing the probationer or offender on probation or into community control.

[2] It is clear from the context of the Clem case that the phrase in the certified question "in accordance with section 948.06(1), Florida Statutes" was contemplated by that court to mean "without regard to the youthful offender act."