Ohio| Change
[…] The final judgment entered below is reversed with directions that upon remand the trial court direct the clerk of the lower court to enter this opinion as the final judgment in this case.

REVERSED and REMANDED.

DAUKSCH and ORFINGER, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] "Root of title" is defined by section 712.01(2) and "means any title transaction purporting to create or transfer the estate claimed by any person and which is the last title transaction to have been recorded at least 30 years prior to the time when marketability is being determined. The effective date of the root of title is the date on which it was recorded."

[2] Recording statutes, such as section 695.01(1), Florida Statutes, are generally held to give constructive notice only as to matters in the muniments in the record chain of title to particular property and judgment liens against titleholders in the record chain of title.