Washington| Change
[…] [9] The congressional statute required all milk sold in the District of Columbia to contain at least 3.5% butter fat.

[10] Section 601.24 states:

The Department of Citrus shall by rule or regulation provide the manner and method to be used in drawing samples and the quantity to be used in testing and grading of citrus fruit and the canned and concentrated products thereof and shall provide specifications and methods for use of juice extractors to be used in extracting juice for such tests and grading purposes.

[11] Section 601.25 states:

The Department of Citrus by rule or regulation shall determine the method by which juice is tested for percentage of total soluble solids, the method by which juice is tested for acidity, and the method for testing fruit for juice content.