Ohio| Change
[…] The child support hearing officer recommended that the appellee be required to pay child support. The trial court, however, entered an order disapproving the hearing officer's recommendation, finding there had been no showing of a substantial change in circumstances to justify a modification of the final judgment. The appellee thereafter filed a motion to tax his reasonable attorneys' fees to HRS pursuant to section 61.16. The trial court *612 entered an order granting the motion based upon the authority of Rogers v. Cooper, 575 So. 2d 266 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991).

Section 409.2564(1), Florida Statutes (1989), authorizes HRS to bring child support enforcement actions pursuant to chapter 61 "in each case in which regular child support payments are not being made... ." That provision goes on to state that "[w]henever applicable, the procedures established under the provisions of ... chapter 61, Dissolution of Marriage; Support; Custody ... may govern actions instituted under the provisions of this act... ."

Section 61.16 provides for an award of attorneys' fees in actions brought pursuant to chapter 61. Section 61.16 specifically states: