Washington| Change
[…] Cf. Reeves v. State, 605 So. 2d 562 (Fla. 2d DCA 1992).

AFFIRMED.

COBB and W. SHARP, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] ยง 958.04(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (1991).

[2] Section 958.14, Florida Statutes (1991), provides, in pertinent part:

A violation or alleged violation of probation or the terms of a community control program shall subject the youthful offender to the provisions of s. 948.06(1). However, no youthful offender shall be committed to the custody of the department for a substantive violation for a period longer than the maximum sentence for the offense for which he was found guilty....

Source:  CourtListener

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer